Ages 6+

Micro Sprite Scooter

$119.99
5.0
Rated 5.0 out of 5 stars
99 Reviews

Micro's classic two-wheel, foldable scooter with a kickstand and an adjustable T-bar. Featured in "The Best Kids Scooters" by the New York Times Wirecutter.

Minimum quantity allowed is .
Maximum quantity allowed is .
The product can be bought in quantity increments of .
Color : Sapphire Blue
Quantity
Adjustable handlebar

Height-adjustable handlebar that grows with your child from age 6+

Foldable

Folding T-bar for easy transport and storage

Carry strap friendly

Compatible with the Micro Scooter Carry Strap

Making headlines

Featured in "The Best Kids Scooters" by the New York Times Wirecutter

The perfect blend of durability and maneuverability on two wheels.

Featuring an adjustable handlebar that grows with the rider and a lightweight, foldable frame to store, carry, and pack with ease.

Product Manual: Micro Sprite

Deck Size: 13.5" x 4"

Dimensions Folded: 26" x 4.5" x 8"

T-bar Height From Ground: 25.5" - 37"

Wheel Diameter: 120mm

Scooter Weight: 6.8 lb

Max Rider Weight: 220 lb

Age Range: 6+ years

This Micro product comes with a 2-year manufacturer defect warranty. This warranty safeguards against the occasional craftsmanship fault that may have occurred during the manufacturing process. At our discretion, if your product has a manufacturing issue, we’ll either repair it, provide spare parts, or replace it. 

Register to activate your warranty.

[{"variant_id":"37130723098776" , "metafield_value":""},{"variant_id":"37130723197080" , "metafield_value":""}]

SPRITE SCOOTER

So much to love


Complete the look


Add on some matching accessories

Complete-The-Look-Sprite-Rocket-Cruiser.png
Micro Scooter Bell
Micro Scooter Light

Scooter Snapshot

A quick look at similar rides you might love

VIEW DETAILS VIEW DETAILS VIEW DETAILS VIEW DETAILS
AgeAges 6+ Ages 5-12 Ages 6+ Teens and Adults
Max Rider Weight220 lb 110 lb 220 lb 250 lb
T-Bar Height25.5" - 37" 26.25" - 35.75" 29" - 35" 33.25" - 42.25"
Deck Size13.5" x 4" 13" x 5.5" 12" x 4.3" 13.75" x 5.5"
Wheel Diameter120mm 120mm, Back: 80mm 200mm 200mm
FoldabilityYes No Yes Yes
Scooter Weight6.8 lb 5.5 lb 9.9 lb 13.5 lb
Rating
Age
Ages 6+
Max Rider Weight
220 lb
T-Bar Height
25.5" - 37"
Deck Size
13.5" x 4"
Wheel Diameter
120mm
Foldability
Yes
Scooter Weight
6.8 lb
Rating
5.0
Rated 5.0 out of 5 stars
Based on 99 reviews
100%would recommend this product
Micro Customers Say
Customers say this scooter delivers a remarkably smooth, gliding ride that both children and adults enjoy. Many reviews mention its lightweight yet sturdy construction and easy folding design. The scooter proves especially popular as an upgrade for children transitioning from three-wheeled models. Parents and grandparents frequently note its durability and quality construction compared to other brands. Common feedback includes praise for the kickstand feature and comfortable handling. While some taller adults mention wishing for higher handlebars, most users find it well-sized for children and smaller adults.
99 reviews
  • CP
    Cindy P.
    Verified Buyer
    3 days ago
    Rated 4 out of 5 stars
    Christmas gift waiting for a little girl

    Cute and light weight

  • DC
    Diane C.
    Verified Buyer
    1 week ago
    Rated 5 out of 5 stars
    Red micro sprite scooter

    These scooters are the best! Built to last & can handle lots of daily play. So far I have purchased 4 from this company & I’m about to purchase a 5th. My grandkids love them. They all started out on the 3 wheel version but 2 have moved up to the 2 wheeled more traditional version that I’m reviewing today. My soon to be 7 year old granddaughter has already put in her request for a new 2 wheeled version so grandma will be ordering soon as her bday is in November!

  • MH
    Minjeong H.
    Verified Buyer
    2 months ago
    Rated 5 out of 5 stars
    Perfect!!

    This scooter is perfect for an 8 year old. It rides very smoothly and is easy to control. The kickstand is also very useful!

  • ML
    Michelle L.
    Verified Buyer
    5 months ago
    Rated 5 out of 5 stars
    Grandkids Love These

    I’ve purchased seven scooters from Micro now and they’ve been fantastic gifts for my grandchildren! The scooters are really well made- one grandson even commented on how smoothly his scooter rode. My family highly recommends them!

  • SN
    shira n.
    Verified Buyer
    5 months ago
    Rated 5 out of 5 stars
    Obsessed

    I bought these for my grandsons in Florida and they are absolutely obsessed with them! They use their scooters every day to get to and from school and just to have a great time!